Thursday, September 24, 2020

R3 | Hampton Downs | Ssangyong Utes

Home >> Results >> SsangYong Utes Championship >> Round 3: Hampton Downs Motorsport Park

Qualifying

PosNoDriverTeamTime
188Peter VodanovichCreme Insurance1:28.980
23James WatsonCreme Insurance1:29.099
308Mark MallardCreme Insurance1:29.245
430Murray BrookRoof Improvements1:29.424
555Christina Orr-WestDayle ITM1:29.491
644Todd PrujeanMWN Civil – A.Allen Contractors1:29.503
717Adam CarpenterPakuranga Automotive1:29.504
822Kirk StonemanWard Demolition1:29.895
94Dean FosterRoof Improvements1:29.930
1018Nik Lowndes1:30.027
1106Tayler Bryant1:30.548
12182Matt HenneyJayco Auckland1:30.548
1386Bea Vear1:30.582
1451Tom van der LoosSave The Wild1:30.656
1557Lance NorthcottMTF Pukekohe1:31.421
1627Farhad MoinfarMyland1:31.726

Race 1

PosNoDriverTeamLapsTime / Retired
188Peter VodanovichCreme Insurance812m 05.203s
23James WatsonCreme Insurance8+ 1.037 s
308Mark MallardCreme Insurance8+ 1.805 s
455Christina Orr-WestDayle ITM8+ 2.379 s
530Murray BrookRoof Improvements8+ 2.643 s
617Adam CarpenterPakuranga Automotive8+ 8.441 s
74Dean FosterRoof Improvements8+ 9.585 s
822Kirk Stoneman8+ 9.897 s
9182Matt HenneyJayco Auckland8+ 13.412 s
1018Nik Lowndes8+ 13.866 s
1151Tom van der LoosSave The Wild8+ 14.010 s
1286Bea Vear8+ 19.482 s
1327Farhad MoinfarMyland8+ 20.099 s
1457Lance NorthcottMTF Pukekohe8+ 21.011 s
1544Todd PrujeanMWN Civil – A.Allen Contractors5+ 3 laps
Ret06Tayler Bryant0Retired

Race 2

PosNoDriverTeamLapsTime / Retired
108Mark MallardCreme Insurance812m 05.472s
255Christina Orr-WestDayle ITM8+ 2.319 s
33James WatsonCreme Insurance8+ 2.636 s
430Murray BrookRoof Improvements8+ 2.828 s
544Todd PrujeanMWN Civil – A.Allen Contractors8+ 3.270 s
688Peter VodanovichCreme Insurance8+ 3.288 s
722Kirk Stoneman8+ 9.433 s
84Dean FosterRoof Improvements8+ 10.303 s
917Adam CarpenterPakuranga Automotive8+ 10.474 s
1018Nik Lowndes8+ 11.079 s
1151Tom van der LoosSave The Wild8+ 11.961 s
12182Matt HenneyJayco Auckland8+ 12.272 s
1306Tayler Bryant8+ 12.907 s
1427Farhad MonifarMyland8+ 14.567 s
1586Bea Vear8+ 16.651 s
1657Lance NorthcottMTF Pukekohe8+ 17.692 s

Race 3

PosNoDriverTeamLapsTime / Retired
144Todd PrujeanMWN Civil – A.Allen Contractors2030m 24.484s
23James WatsonCreme Insurance20+ 8.239 s
388Peter VodanovichCreme Insurance20+ 8.295 s
430Murray BrookRoof Improvements20+ 8.582 s
518Nik Lowndes20+ 12.956 s
622Kirk Stoneman20+ 14.155 s
708Mark MallardCreme Insurance20+ 23.716 s
817Adam CarpenterPakuranga Automotive20+ 23.997 s
906Tayler Bryant20+ 26.362 s
1051Tom van der LoosSave The Wild20+ 32.667 s
1127Farhad MonifarMyland20+ 34.094 s
124Dean FosterRoof Improvements20+ 34.248 s
13182Matt HenneyJayco Auckland20+ 36.279 s
1486Bea Vear20+ 36.432 s
1555Christina Orr-WestDayle ITM20+ 45.601 s
1657Lance NorthcottMTF Pukekohe20+ 48.067 s