Sunday, September 20, 2020

R1 | Pukekohe | V8 Utes

Home >> Results >> RYCO 24•7 NZ V8 Ute Racing Championship >> Pukekohe Park Raceway

Qualifying

PosNoDriverTeamTime
115Paul ManuellSuperfreight Pearce Brothers1:16.055
21Matt SprattTyre Works Mega1:16.464
317Glen CollinsonLinkUp Paints Betta Autoparts1:16.546
43Andrew PorterPorter Group1:16.559
569Peter WardWard Demolition1:17.702
610James ParkerMetecno Therm Penrite Oil1:17.899
799Brett RuddPallet Supplies Loscam SG1:18.021
894Simon UssherUnited Fragile Freight1:19.049
990Stuart MonteithTrade Depot and Auckland Oil Shop1:19.185
1084Brent MainRYCO 24.7 82c Hose & Fittings1:19.462
1111Liam PorterPorter Group1:20.190
1282David LoweRYCO 24.71:20.386
1354Joe FarreWard Demolition1:20.860
1439Bruce GayMetecno Therm Penrite1:21.078
1523Greg Kroef1:21.355
16811Roger NeesOtago Metals Digout Services1:21.926
1757Paul Fougere1:23.805

Race 1

PosNoDriverTeamLapsTime / Retired
115Paul ManuellSuperfreight Pearce Brothers810m 21.117s
217Glen CollinsonLinkUp Paints Betta Autoparts8+ 2.241 s
31Matt SprattTyre Works Mega8+ 3.412 s
43Andrew PorterPorter Group8+ 7.396 s
510James ParkerMetecno Therm Penrite Oil8+ 13.256 s
669Peter WardWard Demolition8+ 13.630 s
799Brett RuddPallet Supplies Loscam SG8+ 17.787 s
894Simon UssherUnited Fragile Freight8+ 31.487 s
990Stuart MonteithTrade Depot and Auckland Oil Shop8+ 31.803 s
1082David LoweRYCO 24.78+ 36.277 s
1111Liam PorterPorter Group8+ 39.514 s
1239Bruce GayMetecno Therm Penrite8+ 46.583 s
1323Greg Kroef8+ 56.843 s
14811Roger NeesOtago Metals Digout Services8+ 58.334 s
1554Joe FarreWard Demolition8+ 1:00.705 s
1657Paul Fougere8+ 1:03.454 s
DNS84Brent MainRYCO 24.7 82c Hose & Fittings0Did Not Start

Race 2

PosNoDriverTeamLapsTime / Retired
117Glen CollinsonLinkUp Paints Betta Autoparts812m 47.623s
215Paul ManuellSuperfreight Pearce Brothers8+ 0.476 s
399Brett RuddPallet Supplies Loscam SG8+ 1.736 s
43Andrew PorterPorter Group8+ 2.201 s
510James ParkerMetecno Therm Penrite Oil8+ 3.018 s
669Peter WardWard Demolition8+ 3.394 s
782David LoweRYCO 24.78+ 16.065 s
894Simon UssherUnited Fragile Freight8+ 16.495 s
911Liam PorterPorter Group8+ 17.512 s
1054Joe FarreWard Demolition8+ 18.283 s
11811Roger NeesOtago Metals Digout Services8+ 22.456 s
1223Greg Kroef8+ 22.698 s
1390Stuart MonteithTrade Depot and Auckland Oil Shop8+ 26.783 s
1457Paul Fougere8+ 27.829 s
Ret1Matt SprattTyre Works Mega0Retired

Race 3

PosNoDriverTeamLapsTime / Retired
115Paul ManuellSuperfreight Pearce Brothers1012m 52.985s
217Glen CollinsonLinkUp Paints Betta Autoparts10+ 1.590 s
33Andrew PorterPorter Group10+ 2.726 s
41Matt SprattTyre Works Mega10+ 13.674 s
510James ParkerMetecno Therm Penrite Oil10+ 15.906 s
669Peter WardWard Demolition10+ 16.132 s
799Brett RuddPallet Supplies Loscam SG10+ 24.314 s
811Liam PorterPorter Group10+ 36.737 s
990Stuart MonteithTrade Depot and Auckland Oil Shop10+ 38.075 s
1094Simon UssherUnited Fragile Freight10+ 38.753 s
1154Joe FarreWard Demolition10+ 45.952 s
1282David LoweRYCO 24.710+ 48.760 s
1323Greg Kroef10+ 54.903 s
14811Roger NeesOtago Metals Digout Services10+ 55.963 s
1557Paul Fougere10+ 58.467 s