Thursday, September 24, 2020

R2 | Hampton Downs | V8 Utes

Home >> Results >> RYCO 24•7 NZ V8 Ute Racing Championship >> Round 2: Hampton Downs Motorsport Park

Qualifying

PosNoDriverTeamTime
115Paul ManuellSuperfreight Pearce Brothers1:16.296
21Matt SprattTyre Works Mega1:16.489
317Glen CollinsonLinkUp Paints Betta Autoparts1:16.808
43Andrew PorterPorter Group1:16.825
5999Matt GriffinWard Demolition1:16.891
610James ParkerMetecno Therm Penrite Oil1:17.163
769Peter WardWard Demolition1:17.515
894Simon UssherUnited Fragile Freight1:18.843
911Liam PorterPorter Group1:19.047
1090Stuart MonteithTrade Depot and Auckland Oil Shop1:19.314
1184Brent MainRYCO 24.71:20.288
1282David LoweRYCO 24.71:20.431
13811Roger NeesOtago Metals Digout Services1:20.439
1457Paul FougereSuper Trash1:20.636
1523Greg Kroef1:20.790

Race 1

PosNoDriverTeamLapsTime / Retired
115Paul ManuellSuperfreight Pearce Brothers810m 23.896s
23Andrew PorterPorter Group8+ 1.918 s
31Matt SprattTyre Works Mega8+ 3.212 s
4999Matt GriffinWard Demolition8+ 5.504 s
569Peter WardWard Demolition8+ 9.356 s
610James ParkerMetecno Therm Penrite Oil8+ 11.479 s
717Glen CollinsonLinkUp Paints Betta Autoparts8+ 11.951 s
811Liam PorterPorter Group8+ 25.531 s
994Simon UssherUnited Fragile Freight8+ 26.658 s
1090Stuart MonteithTrade Depot and Auckland Oil Shop8+ 28.249 s
1184Brent MainRYCO 24.78+ 31.466 s
1282David LoweRYCO 24.78+ 32.204 s
13811Roger NeesOtago Metals Digout Services8+ 37.135 s
1457Paul FougereSuper Trash8+ 37.490 s
DNS23Greg Kroef0Did Not Start

Race 2

PosNoDriverTeamLapsTime / Retired
117Glen CollinsonLinkUp Paints Betta Autoparts1215m 35.567s
21Matt SprattTyre Works Mega12+ 2.022 s
33Andrew PorterPorter Group12+ 4.223 s
415Paul ManuellSuperfreight Pearce Brothers12+ 6.363 s
5999Matt GriffinWard Demolition12+ 8.114 s
611Liam PorterPorter Group12+ 35.197 s
790Stuart MonteithTrade Depot and Auckland Oil Shop12+ 35.863 s
884Brent MainRYCO 24.712+ 47.557 s
982David LoweRYCO 24.712+ 56.164 s
10811Roger NeesOtago Metals Digout Services12+ 56.639 s
1157Paul FougereSuper Trash12+ 56.926 s
1294Simon UssherUnited Fragile Freight12+ 58.850 s
1323Greg Kroef11+ 1 lap
1469Peter WardWard Demolition11+ 1 lap
Ret10James ParkerMetecno Therm Penrite Oil2Retired

Race 3

PosNoDriverTeamLapsTime / Retired
115Paul ManuellSuperfreight Pearce Brothers1013m 06.147s
21Matt SprattTyre Works Mega10+ 3.443 s
3999Matt GriffinWard Demolition10+ 3.605 s
43Andrew PorterPorter Group10+ 5.335 s
517Glen CollinsonLinkUp Paints Betta Autoparts10+ 5.451 s
610James ParkerMetecno Therm Penrite Oil10+ 12.971 s
769Peter WardWard Demolition10+ 14.370 s
811Liam PorterPorter Group10+ 20.516 s
994Simon UssherUnited Fragile Freight10+ 25.965 s
1084Brent MainRYCO 24.710+ 34.876 s
11811Roger NeesOtago Metals Digout Services10+ 38.134 s
1290Stuart MonteithTrade Depot and Auckland Oil Shop10+ 39.931 s
1323Greg Kroef10+ 40.938 s
1457Paul FougereSuper Trash10+ 42.675 s
Ret82David LoweRYCO 24.79Retired